Cantine Due Palme Primitivo di Manduria San Gaetano
Cantine Due Palme Primitivo di Manduria San Gaetano · photo: Jos Beeres Wijnkoperij · 1 / 6
Red · Primitivo di Manduria, Puglia

Cantine Due Palme Primitivo di Manduria San Gaetano

by Cantine Due Palme · see all 65 of its wines

Primitivo · 1.5 l

Vintage and bottle
Lowest price
€ 21.95

Jos Beeres Wijnkoperij · in stock · 1.5 l · excl. delivery · updated 4 h ago

Lowest of 4 offers · median € 11.18 per 75 cl · all-time low

Go to Jos Beeres Wijnkoperij
Price historylowest shop price per 75 cl · ▼ fell · ▲ rose
10111229 Oct30 Octall-time low € 10.98

5 offers

sorted by price per 75 cl, excluding delivery · any delivery country · delivery as each shop states it
SellerBottlePricePer 75 clVs medianDeliveryDelivers toUpdated
Jos Beeres Wijnkoperij Lowest priceNL · in stock · 2 listings1.5 l€ 21.95€ 10.98€ 21.95 per 1.5 l▼ 1.8 %€ 10.00free from 6 bottles1 bottle delivered € 31.95TransMission; EUR 10 under 6 bottles; free from 6 bottles or invoice above EUR 50.Netherlands (assumed)4 h ago
Noordman Wijnen / La BordelaiseNL · in stock1.5 l€ 22.35€ 11.18€ 22.35 per 1.5 l–price at checkoutfree over € 50.00PostNL; NL only (FAQ: no delivery outside NL). Homepage banner: free delivery from EUR 50; base price not stated.Netherlands (assumed)7 h ago
Wijnkoperij KroeseNL · in stock1.5 l€ 22.35€ 11.18€ 22.35 per 1.5 l–€ 7.95free over € 50.001 bottle delivered € 30.30PostNL; EUR 7.95 under EUR 50, free from EUR 50. Own driver in Epe region.Netherlands (assumed)7 h ago
Wijnhandel de MoriaanNL · in stock1.5 l€ 22.35€ 11.18€ 22.35 per 1.5 l–€ 10.00free over € 75.001 bottle delivered € 32.35PostNL (own delivery around Middelburg/Walcheren); EUR 10, free above EUR 75.Netherlands (assumed)4 h ago
Proef bij PlatenburgNL · sold out1.5 l€ 22.35€ 11.18€ 22.35 per 1.5 l–€ 9.95free over € 75.001 bottle delivered € 32.30PostNL (own driver in Rotterdam region); EUR 9.95 under EUR 75.Netherlands (assumed)12 h ago
Where it comes from

The Primitivo di Manduria appellation: the municipalities allowed to produce it. The exact plot isn't named on the label. Parcels © INAO (Licence Ouverte) · areas: Candiago et al. 2022 · map © OpenStreetMap. Open on the map

More from Cantine Due Palme

65 wines in stock · 33 cuvées · each at its lowest price
Sparkling · Puglia

Cantine Due Palme Vino Spumante Extra Dry Amaluna

Italy · Negroamaro
€ 8.10
Lowest of 13 offers · Wijnhandel BeauVin · updated 8 h ago
Red · Puglia

Cantine Due Palme Salento Rosso Albrizzi2021

Salento · Primitivo, Cabernet Sauvignon warm
€ 9.90
1 offer · Tannico · updated 12 h ago
Red · Puglia

Cantine Due Palme Salice Salentino Rosso Riserva Selvarossa2020

Salice Salentino · Negroamaro, Malvasia
€ 34.50
Lowest of 3 offers · Tannico · updated 12 h ago
Red · Puglia

Cantine Due Palme Negroamaro del Salento Domiziano Collezione Privata

Salento · Negroamaro
€ 7.40
Lowest of 9 offers · Proef bij Platenburg · updated 12 h ago
Red · Puglia

Cantine Due Palme Salento Susumaniello Serre2022

Salento · Sangiovese hot
€ 9.90
Lowest of 2 offers · Tannico · updated 12 h ago
White · Puglia

Cantine Due Palme Vermentino del Salento Domiziano Collezione Privata

Salento · Negroamaro, Primitivo
€ 8.30
Lowest of 8 offers · Wijnhof Ommen · updated 4 h ago
Red · Puglia

Cantine Due Palme Salento Primitivo Don Cosimo2024

Salento · Primitivo hot
€ 8.90
1 offer · Tannico · updated 12 h ago
White · Puglia

Cantine Due Palme Chardonnay del Salento Santa Caterina

Salento · Chardonnay
€ 7.55
Lowest of 6 offers · Wijnhandel de Moriaan · updated 4 h ago

See all 33 cuvées from Cantine Due Palme

About the wine
Producer
Cantine Due Palme
Appellation
Primitivo di Manduria
Region
Puglia, Italy
Grapes
Primitivo
Vintage
NV
Bottle
1.5 l
How we compare

Prices are per bottle, converted at today's ECB rate and normalised to 75 cl so magnums and halves compare fairly. The price is for one bottle; where a shop sells cheaper by the case, that price is shown too. Delivery is what each shop states on its own delivery page for your country (read by us, so check the shop before you order). We match listings across shops by producer, cuvée, vintage and bottle size.